0
asked
Should be in your business policies.. check there and turn off ebay auto processing returns for you. I don’t recall right know where it is exactly.. but it’s there. Search your settings.

2 Answers

+3
 
Best answer

Account --> Site Preferences --> Return Preferences --> Show

Account --> Site Preferences - Return Preferences - Show

Thank you George!!
You welcome :)
0
I've poured over everything and cannot find any settings for ebay auto processing. Under business policies, I can turn on or off my Returns setting, but that would disable the feature on all of my listings, effectively saying "no returns accepted." Had a conversation with an eBay rep a few months ago, they basically said that under their latest "update", you cannot turn off their auto processing of returns. Can anyone give any clarification on this? Thanks.
Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height= Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height=
Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height=
Welcome to Ebay Dropshipping Forum, Ask other Dropshippers .Review ,Sources directory, Suppliers, Guides,Drop shipping Tools, Tips , Help and more.


Dropshipping Forum Ebay
Dropshipping Ebay Tool
Ebay Dropshipping Forum




Dropshipping Forum Ebay
...