0
asked
Any tips on how to do it fast and effectively?

2 Answers

+1
 
Best answer
1. Reach the limits. Don't ask for increase if you have not "stretched" them.
2. Most of the times, they will increase every month.
3. To have better chances make big limits expands, a.) call them dont chat, b.) Be good seller(no cases, good listings, tracking numbers, no defects etc), c.) Tell them you plan to subscribe for a store. Once you asked about the items, quantities and their prices, say you are going to sell many and not cheap items. When they ask your suppliers, don't mention Amazon or retail marketplaces. I was mentioning mostly Chinese companies and local warehouses in general, "at this time being": Try not to lie directly, just hide some truths.
0
I can call theme to increase your selling limits
Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height= Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height=
Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height=
Welcome to Ebay Dropshipping Forum, Ask other Dropshippers .Review ,Sources directory, Suppliers, Guides,Drop shipping Tools, Tips , Help and more.


Dropshipping Forum Ebay
Dropshipping Ebay Tool
Ebay Dropshipping Forum




Dropshipping Forum Ebay
...