0
asked
I've heard it has to do with money holding when you are new as a seller, but how does it work?

2 Answers

+1
 
Best answer
It's generally for at least 90 day waiting period, or after you have sold 25 items. My best tip is this, when you have an item that has sold in ebay, get the tracking number right away and put that number into paypal.
This way they start providing instant payment faster.
0

Struggling to get out of paypal jail. So i list some very cheap items<10$ so i can sell them fast and meet the 250$ requirements to get out. I noticed that for small prices like that, paypal give me the money immediately and not hold them. This not happens for bigger prices. Does the sales of the items below 10$ adds to 250$? Or need to be higher so they can keep it and give them to me once i paid with my own funds and the customer got the item??
I understand new accounts tend to go to PayPal Jail therefore restricting funds to pay for the purchase.. So does that mean I have to pay for the items with my own money for the time being in jail? Theirs no way around this? I was interested in eBay cause I thought it was easiest and you really didn't need capital.

Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height= Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height=
Dropshipping Forum Ebay   height=
Welcome to Ebay Dropshipping Forum, Ask other Dropshippers .Review ,Sources directory, Suppliers, Guides,Drop shipping Tools, Tips , Help and more.


Dropshipping Forum Ebay
Dropshipping Ebay Tool
Ebay Dropshipping Forum




Dropshipping Forum Ebay
...